Partner Visas

Partner Visa


If you are married to an Australian Citizen, Permanent Resident or Eligible New Zealand Citizen or are living in a De Facto relationship with an Australian Citizen, Permanent Resident or Eligible New Zealand Citizen for a period of more than 12 months and can demonstrate that you have a commitment to a shared life with the exclusion of any other partner and have joint social and financial commitment’s you may be eligible for  a Partner visa.


Depending on the length and level of commitment within your relationship will determine  whether you will be granted a temporary provisional visa that will lead to permanent residency or a permanent visa.

If you would like to check your eligibility for this category of visa please contact us now to discuss your situation.

Prospective Marriage Visa


If you intend to marry an Australian Citizen, Permanent Resident or Eligible New Zealand Citizen and can demonstrate that you have met in person, have a commitment to a shared life with the exclusion of any other partner, intend to marry in Australia and are of good health and character you may be eligible to apply for a prospective marriage visa.

If you would like to check your eligibility for this category of visa please contact us now to discuss your situation.